Staff Profiles
AGBABIAKA, OLUMIDE OLADIMEJI
Post: SENIOR SYSTEMS PROGRAMMER / ANALYST

KAYODE, Oluwole
Post: Higher Library Officer

ONI, Muyiwa Lanre
Post: Nil

OTAKI, OLUWASEUN EMMANUEL
Post: Nil

FALUSI, AKINBODE SUNDAY
Post: NETWORK ENGINEER

ABIFADE, Janet Adetutu
Post: Library Senior Supervisor

ABIOLU, Oluremi Adenike
Post: Principal Librarian

ABIMBADE, Adeyinka Bukola
Post: Nil

ADEBISI, Omotayo O.
Post: Nil

ADEDEJI, Oluwatosin Favour
Post: Portal

ADEGBAYE, Gbadega David
Post: CLERICAL OFFICER

ADEKALU, S.O. Fileyemi
Post: Nil

ADEKANLE, OMOTAYO LAWRENCE
Post: SENIOR BINDERY OFFICER

ADEKOYA, Clement Ola
Post: Nil

ADELADUN, Olubunmi Richard
Post: Senior Porter

ADEMOYO, Elizabeth Rosemond
Post: NIL

ADEPOJU, Taoheed Ademola
Post: Porter

ADEPONLE, Margaret Monisola
Post: Library Officer

ADETUNJI, Isaac ‘Muyiwa’
Post: Nil

AFERE, Umar Lateef
Post: Porter

AFOLABI, Abel Kayode
Post: Principal Librarian.

AKINYEMI, Omolabake Eunice
Post: Library Assistant, FUTA

AGUN, OLUWASEGUN STEPHEN
Post: BINDERY ATTENDANT III

AKINNAWO , FOLAJIMI
Post: Charging of and discharging of books library users

AKINTEWE, Eunice Olusola
Post: Supervisor (Porter)

ALNAJA, Fredrick Akdughe
Post: Porter

ARIYO, Bankole Agboola
Post: Porter

AYANKOLA, Ibrahim Ayandare
Post: Librarian I

DARAMOLA, Cecilia Funmilayo
Post: Senior Librarian

DARAMOLA, Elizabeth Dupe
Post: Porter

DONATUS, Sylvia Egowure
Post: Principal Computer Operator

FADOJU, , Cecilia Funke
Post: Porter

FALAIYE, ZENEBU MOMOH
Post: Deputy University Librarian

OWOLABI, Taiwo Yetunde
Post: Library Assistant

OYENIYI , Ajibola David
Post: Nil

ADEKUNLE, Elizabeth Oluwaseun
Post: Office Attendant III

EGBUWALO , Oyekanmi
Post: Porter

EGUNJOBI, REMILEKUN EMMANUEL
Post: Nil

EKOP , JOSEPH SUNDAY
Post: Audio visual Unit

FALUSI , Deborah Adunni
Post: Nil

FAMILUJI , Tola Lydia
Post: Head Porter

FOLAYAN, Toyin Julius
Post: Librarian II

ISRAEL , Omonigho Angela
Post: Librarian II

IBIRONKE, Isaac Ojo
Post: Supervisor (Porter)

IBRAHIM , Suleiman
Post: Porter

IKPEFUA, Babatunde David
Post: Head of Unit (Porter)

IPADEOLA , Deborah Adeola
Post: Library Assistant

JAIYEOBA , Philip Olabode
Post: Senior Library Officer

JAMOGHA, EJIRO
Post: Librarian/Database Administrator

JOSEPH , Vincent Oluwafemi
Post: Senior Library Assistant

LAWRENCE , Oluwatayo
Post: Chief Library Assistant

MELLA, Margaret Atim
Post: Nil

IBITOYE, Olusegun Samuel
Post: Principal Library Officer II

OGUNTOMESO, Johnson Supo
Post: Higher Library Officer

MICHAEL , Adeyemi Bosede
Post: Porter

OGUNDIPE, Olubukola Olubunmi
Post: Senior Library Assistant

OLORUNFEMI, Michael
Post: Chief Library Officer

OGUNTOYE, CHRISTIANAH ABOSEDE
Post: Nil

OJOPAGOGO, Victor Adebunmi
Post: Porter

OLADOSU, Oyebola Deborah
Post: Nil

OLAGUNJU, Sidikat Folasade
Post: Nil

OLOBA , Aderemilekun Sunday
Post: Library Officer II.

OLORO, Jimoh Jawara
Post: Nil

OLUDE, Olugbenga Samuel
Post: Nil

OLUKOTUN , BENSON OLUBODE
Post: SENIOR BINDERY ASSISTANT

OLUWADARE, Raphael Ojo
Post: Nil

ONI , Omotade Oluwafemi
Post: Senior Librarian

RASAKI , BABAJIDE JIMOH
Post: Nil

SAMUEL , FOLAKE TINUKE
Post: BINDERY ATTENDANT II

TOBI-AYORINDE , Bola Mercy
Post: Chief Secretarial Assistant

OGUNTUASE, Femi Zaccheaus
Post: University Librarian